NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
6,033 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2012

Last sale price $85,500 $69 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Furnished
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2012

Entered for Comp purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Solutions License #BR504082000 Listed on: 05/09/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Solutions License #BR504082000 Listed on: 05/09/2012

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $405

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,033 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 333
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-339

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160

Est. Annual Taxes

$405

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,033 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Broadway/Sossamon
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 24.75
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2010
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2010
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Mesa East
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 68.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1248.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 297.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mesa East
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6033.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-339

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 404.96
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 333
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2012 06/07/12 Sold $85,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $725 $6,957 -- --
2024 $625 $6,626 -- --
2023 $625 $7,230 $5,410 $1,820
2022 $608 $6,010 $4,350 $1,660
2021 $627 $5,790 $4,150 $1,640
2020 $617 $5,480 $3,850 $1,630
2019 $593 $5,910 $3,580 $2,330
2018 $566 $5,650 $3,290 $2,360
2017 $553 $4,860 $3,020 $1,840
2016 $510 $4,840 $2,960 $1,880
2015 $518 $4,640 $2,770 $1,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4758201

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.