Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Rizk
KW Metro
(248) 670-7327
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $342,000
This Spacious house in Highly sought after desirable Clawson is in move-in condition! Hard to find large 1455 Sf Updated ranch with Brand new carpet and paint features 2 bedrooms and 2 large living areas a rare find in Clawson. Great natural light, The large great room, and huge master bedroom have vaulted ceilings, large walk-in closet, living room , Cute Kitchen w/built-in eating nook, and glass shelve walk-up bar with granite counter, fresh paint, Central Air, 2-skylights, window treatments, newer windows, and doors, custom made shutters, updated electric, well-insulated house, finished walk-able attic for storage.... and more - THIS HOME COMES WITH A 1 YEAR HOME WARANTY FROM HWA, Close to schools, shopping, downtown Clawsons Restaurants bars, and shops! Hurry, this one won't last. Must be with a licensed Michigan Realtor at all times, all measurements approximate. BATVAI. Some photos have been virtually staged.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ksionzek Joseph | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Neff Andrew | $171,000 | Multiple | |
| Russette William R | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Russette William R | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neff Andrew | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Russette William R | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russette William R | $80,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Price Changed | $218,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -7.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | For Sale | $249,000 | +45.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $171,000 | +1.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $155,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $146,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $136,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $126,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $119,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $118,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $114,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $102,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $99,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $92,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bob Rizk
KW Metro
(248) 670-7327
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donna McFarlane
Oak and Stone Real Estate
(248) 266-0584
110 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Nick McFarlane
Oak and Stone Real Estate
(248) 256-5436
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nancy Robinson
Real Broker, LLC Berkley
(248) 224-1013
7 in this area
492 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 2200045106
APN: 25-04-104-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.