315 S Webik Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Webik Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $247,390, approximately $327 per square foot. 315 S Webik Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Clark Linda May
Bought by
Clark Scott Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Scott Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $111,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $105,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $97,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $89,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $81,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $74,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $68,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $64,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $60,380 | $0 | $0 |