Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelcie Pickard
Choice Realty Metro Brokers of
(405) 471-9047
15 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $249,711
This beautiful home in Moore is ready to welcome you home! Located across the street from a great neighborhood park with lake, this spacious corner lot offers one of the largest yards in the neighborhood. The gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout the main living area, granite countertops, deep farmhouse style sink in the kitchen, and large fenced back yard, all contribute to list of great things this home has to offer. There is even a six person in-ground storm shelter in the garage! Come visit this well kept home and see how you can make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Choice Realty Metro Brokers of License #178757 Listed on: 03/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Alan Alejandro | $240,000 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Lane Jordan | $177,500 | American Eagle | |
| Lane Jordan | $177,500 | American Eagle | |
| Lane Jordan | $177,500 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Mccune Andrew J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mccune Andrew J | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Stines Bobbie Jo | $125,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $102,883 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Kirk Scott | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pantoja Alan Alejandro | $8,248 | |
| Open | Pantoja Alan Alejandro | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Jordan | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Jordan | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccune Andrew J | $117,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccune Andrew J | $138,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Stines Bobbie Jo | $127,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +35.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Sold | $177,500 | +1.4% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $20,632 | $3,641 | $16,991 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $19,650 | $3,511 | $16,139 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $18,714 | $3,250 | $15,464 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $17,823 | $3,625 | $14,198 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $16,975 | $2,400 | $14,575 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $16,975 | $2,400 | $14,575 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $16,975 | $2,400 | $14,575 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $16,975 | $2,400 | $14,575 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $16,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $16,878 | $2,386 | $14,492 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $16,075 | $1,500 | $14,575 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $15,504 | $1,500 | $14,004 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelcie Pickard
Choice Realty Metro Brokers of
(405) 471-9047
15 in this area
135 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Della Runnels
Copper Creek Real Estate
(803) 322-1455
4 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tonya Roby
Copper Creek Real Estate
(405) 570-9893
5 in this area
232 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kenneth Patton
Luxury Real Estate
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1160062
APN: R0089037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.