236 Seaside Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,604,040
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Seaside Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,459,510, approximately $615 per square foot. 236 Seaside Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Michael G and Reynolds Barbara J
Bought by
Reynolds Living Trust and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,290
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,260,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Michael G and Reynolds Barbara J
Bought by
Reynolds Michael G and Reynolds Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Michael G and Reynolds Barbara J
Bought by
Reynolds Michael G and Reynolds Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Reynolds Michael G | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Reynolds Michael G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reynolds Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Michael G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Michael G | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $312,458 | $93,212 | $219,246 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $300,328 | $89,594 | $210,734 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $294,440 | $87,838 | $206,602 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $288,667 | $86,116 | $202,551 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $285,708 | $85,233 | $200,475 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $280,107 | $83,562 | $196,545 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $274,616 | $81,924 | $192,692 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $269,232 | $80,318 | $188,914 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $263,954 | $78,744 | $185,210 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $259,990 | $77,562 | $182,428 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $254,898 | $76,043 | $178,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map