236 Sunset Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,810,000 - $2,384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$1,651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Sunset Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,968,428, approximately $1,651 per square foot. 236 Sunset Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Perez Thomas
Bought by
Perez Thomas and Perez Kathleen Ann Doherty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1986
Bought by
Perez Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Thomas | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $404,109 | $292,846 | $111,263 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $396,186 | $287,104 | $109,082 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $388,419 | $281,475 | $106,944 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $380,804 | $275,956 | $104,848 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $373,339 | $270,546 | $102,793 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $369,511 | $267,772 | $101,739 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $362,267 | $262,522 | $99,745 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $355,165 | $257,375 | $97,790 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $348,202 | $252,329 | $95,873 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $341,376 | $247,382 | $93,994 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $336,250 | $243,667 | $92,583 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $329,664 | $238,894 | $90,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map