236 Tando Way Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Tando Way, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $264,866, approximately $271 per square foot. 236 Tando Way is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Glaza Carla
Bought by
Miller Timothy A and Miller Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Parkland Homes Inc
Bought by
Glaza Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Timothy A | $79,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Glaza Carla | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glaza Carla | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $203,100 | $25,000 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $203,100 | $25,000 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $203,100 | $25,000 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $203,100 | $25,000 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map