236 Townsend Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $127,106
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Townsend Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $125,277, approximately $103 per square foot. 236 Townsend Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wares Ferry Road Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Sikes Thomas L
Bought by
Jackson Thomas S and Jackson Sue F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,714
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Thomas S | $80,214 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Thomas S | $78,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,680 | $1,500 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,380 | $1,500 | $10,880 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,950 | $1,500 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,860 | $1,500 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $7,920 | $1,500 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $250 | $7,950 | $1,500 | $6,450 |
| 2018 | $276 | $7,540 | $1,500 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $210 | $13,760 | $3,000 | $10,760 |
| 2014 | $212 | $6,944 | $1,500 | $5,444 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,680 | $1,500 | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map