236 Vale Dr Saint Augustine, FL
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,376,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Vale Dr, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $1,293,595, approximately $349 per square foot. 236 Vale Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Thomas George Stanley and Thomas Virginia Lansdal
Bought by
Reed John P and Reed Adrienne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Wright Jess W and Wright Sheri P
Bought by
Thomas George Stanley and Howe Virginia Lansdale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Anton G and Johnson Myra E
Bought by
Wright Jess W and Wright Sheri P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Johnson Anton G and Johnson Myra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Winter Lance S
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed John P | $1,300,000 | Coast One Title | |
| Reed John P | $1,300,000 | Coast One Title | |
| Thomas George Stanley | $1,177,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Wright Jess W | $93,900 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Anton G | $74,900 | None Available | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas George Stanley | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,801 | $1,123,058 | $300,000 | $823,058 |
| 2025 | $16,913 | $1,143,641 | $300,000 | $843,641 |
| 2024 | $16,913 | $1,122,692 | $300,000 | $822,692 |
| 2023 | $16,913 | $981,369 | $250,000 | $731,369 |
| 2022 | $10,927 | $546,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,899 | $530,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,896 | $523,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,108 | $511,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,952 | $501,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,847 | $491,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,765 | $495,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,778 | $485,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,401 | $445,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map