236 W 222nd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 W 222nd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $773,973, approximately $556 per square foot. 236 W 222nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Domagas Florante L and Domagas Trinidad L
Bought by
Florante And Trinidad Domagas Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florante And Trinidad Domagas Family Trust | -- | Barthcalderon Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $293,312 | $155,615 | $137,697 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $287,562 | $152,564 | $134,998 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $281,924 | $149,573 | $132,351 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $276,397 | $146,641 | $129,756 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $270,978 | $143,766 | $127,212 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $262,942 | $139,502 | $123,440 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $257,787 | $136,767 | $121,020 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $247,779 | $131,457 | $116,322 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $244,058 | $129,483 | $114,575 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $239,278 | $126,947 | $112,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map