C
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Cassandra Waller-Mims
Alliance Bay Realty
(510) 453-0218
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $864,000
Completely remodeled bright and airy junior one bedroom with laundry, in a 2 unit property. Great neighborhood. Walking distance to transportation and stores. Very private and peaceful unit and location.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Alliance Bay Realty License #01317814 Listed on: 06/03/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Alliance Bay Realty License #01317814 Listed on: 06/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubenstein Claire | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marshall Wilton | $550,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marshall Karen A | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dineen Timothy R | $196,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Larson Kenneth Arvid | $173,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubenstein Claire | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Wilton | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Karen A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dineen Timothy R | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Kenneth Arvid | $172,850 | |
| Closed | Dineen Timothy R | $39,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $520,968 | $156,290 | $364,678 |
| 2024 | $7,166 | $510,755 | $153,226 | $357,529 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $500,743 | $150,223 | $350,520 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $490,925 | $147,277 | $343,648 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $481,303 | $144,391 | $336,912 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $476,368 | $142,910 | $333,458 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $467,031 | $140,109 | $326,922 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $457,877 | $137,363 | $320,514 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $448,901 | $134,670 | $314,231 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $440,100 | $132,030 | $308,070 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $433,491 | $130,047 | $303,444 |
| 2014 | $5,577 | $425,000 | $127,500 | $297,500 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Cassandra Waller-Mims
Alliance Bay Realty
(510) 453-0218
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40907051
APN: 075-0196-019-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.