236 W Noakes St El Cajon, CA 92019
Harbison Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,761 - $986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 W Noakes St, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $867,690, approximately $336 per square foot. 236 W Noakes St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School and Cabrillo Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Curo Marc Brooks
Bought by
Rangel Rene Roy and Rodriguez Johana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,800
Outstanding Balance
$298,979
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Daniel J and Bailey Kari J
Bought by
Curo Marc Brooks
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,304
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Schoenen Paul C and Schoenen Artina J
Bought by
Bailey Daniel J and Bailey Kari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,300
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Schoenen Paul C and Schoenen Artina J
Bought by
Schoenen Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Rene Roy | $486,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Curo Marc Brooks | $488,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Bailey Daniel J | $345,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schoenen Paul C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $157,900 | -- | |
| -- | $129,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Rene Roy | $388,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Curo Marc Brooks | $394,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Daniel J | $284,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenen Paul C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $536,016 | $223,539 | $312,477 |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $525,506 | $219,156 | $306,350 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $515,203 | $214,859 | $300,344 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $505,102 | $210,647 | $294,455 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $495,199 | $206,517 | $288,682 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $490,122 | $204,400 | $285,722 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $480,513 | $200,393 | $280,120 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $471,092 | $196,464 | $274,628 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $461,856 | $192,612 | $269,244 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $452,801 | $188,836 | $263,965 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $492,879 | $133,933 | $358,946 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $483,225 | $131,310 | $351,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map