236 W Orchard Park Rd Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 W Orchard Park Rd, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $217,323, approximately $151 per square foot. 236 W Orchard Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, Dexter Middle School, and Dexter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Vazquez Consuelo
Bought by
Vazquez Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Vazquez Consuelo and Vazquez Calixto
Bought by
Vazquez Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Consuelo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Consuelo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Consuelo | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $43,791 | $3,193 | $40,598 |
| 2024 | $956 | $42,515 | $3,193 | $39,322 |
| 2023 | $943 | $41,791 | $3,193 | $38,598 |
| 2022 | $992 | $44,270 | $3,193 | $41,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map