236 Walnut St Unit 238 Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $319,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Walnut St Unit 238, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $283,865, approximately $105 per square foot. 236 Walnut St Unit 238 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including H.B. Lawrence Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Mater Dolorosa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Gadecki Richard and Gadecki Irena H
Bought by
Gonzalez Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,564
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Carolyn J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Carolyn J | $65,952 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Carolyn J | $66,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $243,300 | $36,400 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $206,500 | $34,600 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $206,500 | $34,600 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $202,100 | $34,600 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $178,300 | $32,500 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $156,000 | $28,900 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $151,700 | $28,900 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $151,700 | $28,900 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $145,100 | $27,400 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $145,100 | $27,400 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map