236 West St N Winton, MN 55796
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
701
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 West St N, Winton, MN 55796 and is currently estimated at $155,786, approximately $222 per square foot. 236 West St N is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Seme Richard and Seme Carol
Bought by
Ciscwski Alya and Debeltz Jessie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Seme Richard F and Seme Carol
Bought by
Cisowski Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Cisowski Paul
Bought by
Cisowksi Ayla R and Debeltz Jessie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Seme Marie
Bought by
Seme Richard F and Lucarelli Carol M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciscwski Alya | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cisowski Paul | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Cisowksi Ayla R | -- | Attorney | |
| Seme Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cisowski Paul | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $626 | $27,900 | $4,400 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $592 | $25,400 | $3,900 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $540 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $582 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $542 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $508 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $518 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $518 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $492 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $180 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $177 | $14,000 | $2,300 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map