236 Willow Point Cir Savannah, GA 31407
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,471 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Willow Point Cir, Savannah, GA 31407 and is currently estimated at $374,368, approximately $162 per square foot. 236 Willow Point Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Brooks Robert Allen
Bought by
Slingerland Raymond and Slingerland Laura Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,325
Outstanding Balance
$186,671
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Landmark 24 Homes Of Savanah Llc
Bought by
Brooks Robert Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,393
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Harmony Partners Llc
Bought by
Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,715
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slingerland Raymond | $223,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Robert Allen | $200,393 | -- | |
| Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah Llc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slingerland Raymond | $212,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Robert Allen | $200,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah Llc | $136,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $153,720 | $26,000 | $127,720 |
| 2024 | $21 | $135,480 | $26,000 | $109,480 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $124,600 | $18,000 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $112,040 | $12,800 | $99,240 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $97,200 | $12,800 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $89,400 | $12,080 | $77,320 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $97,320 | $12,800 | $84,520 |
| 2018 | $391 | $93,960 | $12,800 | $81,160 |
| 2017 | $354 | $80,157 | $11,382 | $68,775 |
| 2016 | $417 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map