236 Zachary Ct Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Zachary Ct, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $212,779, approximately $177 per square foot. 236 Zachary Ct is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 | $212,730 | $24,010 | $188,720 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $191,640 | $24,010 | $167,630 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $191,640 | $24,010 | $167,630 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $155,710 | $24,010 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $162,090 | $24,010 | $138,080 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $146,230 | $18,870 | $127,360 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $146,230 | $18,870 | $127,360 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $146,230 | $18,870 | $127,360 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $146,230 | $18,870 | $127,360 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $146,230 | $18,870 | $127,360 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $143,460 | $18,870 | $124,590 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $131,770 | $18,870 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map