2360 Bellview Rd Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $176,572 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 Bellview Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $203,643, approximately $173 per square foot. 2360 Bellview Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Reynolds Marion and William Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Citifianncial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc Fka Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Woodward Darrell K
Bought by
Cornejo Crystal Dotson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Compton Belinda Marie Aka Belinda Mari
Bought by
Woodward Darrell K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
Conring Robert M
Bought by
Woodward Darrell K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1982
Sold by
Forrister O C
Bought by
Conring Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1980
Bought by
Forrister O C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Marion | $34,000 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc Fka Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Cornejo Crystal Dotson | $37,500 | -- | |
| Woodward Darrell K | -- | -- | |
| Woodward Darrell K | $38,500 | -- | |
| Conring Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Forrister O C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $48,076 | $3,084 | $44,992 |
| 2024 | $920 | $44,020 | $2,268 | $41,752 |
| 2023 | $683 | $28,796 | $2,268 | $26,528 |
| 2022 | $575 | $24,234 | $1,512 | $22,722 |
| 2021 | $583 | $24,234 | $1,512 | $22,722 |
| 2020 | $584 | $24,234 | $1,512 | $22,722 |
| 2019 | $615 | $22,914 | $1,512 | $21,402 |
| 2018 | $614 | $22,300 | $1,512 | $20,788 |
| 2017 | $610 | $22,408 | $1,620 | $20,788 |
| 2016 | $591 | $21,728 | $940 | $20,788 |
| 2015 | $590 | $21,625 | $940 | $20,685 |
| 2014 | $595 | $21,625 | $940 | $20,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map