306 Barber Rd Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Barber Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $216,234, approximately $169 per square foot. 306 Barber Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Wood Dottie R *F and Wood K
Bought by
White Alex and White Whitney *
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Bradley Michael
Bought by
Thomas Dottie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Forrister Kyle
Bought by
Thomas Michael Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Dover James E and Dover Melissa S
Bought by
Forrister Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Sold by
Forrister Kyle
Bought by
Dover James E and Dover Meli
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Alex | $82,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Dottie R | $58,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Michael Bradley | $40,000 | -- | |
| Forrister Kyle | $8,600 | -- | |
| Dover James E | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $61,033 | $3,077 | $57,956 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $56,168 | $2,262 | $53,906 |
| 2023 | $862 | $38,336 | $2,262 | $36,074 |
| 2022 | $738 | $33,118 | $1,508 | $31,610 |
| 2021 | $748 | $33,118 | $1,508 | $31,610 |
| 2020 | $750 | $33,118 | $1,508 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $795 | $31,604 | $1,508 | $30,096 |
| 2018 | $794 | $30,814 | $1,508 | $29,306 |
| 2017 | $788 | $30,955 | $1,649 | $29,306 |
| 2016 | $768 | $30,226 | $920 | $29,306 |
| 2015 | $778 | $30,499 | $920 | $29,579 |
| 2014 | $784 | $30,499 | $920 | $29,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map