2360 Carter Rd Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $11,097,415
Studio
1
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$3,219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 Carter Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $5,687,208, approximately $3,218 per square foot. 2360 Carter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,501,600 | $1,901,700 | $10,599,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,872,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,872,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $9,191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,191,900 | $913,100 | $8,278,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map