Estimated Value: $159,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 E South Ridge Rd, , 44004 and is currently estimated at $194,500, approximately $76 per square foot. 2360 E South Ridge Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Branch James Richard and Branch Mariana
Bought by
Green Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Branch James Richard and Branch Mariana
Bought by
Branch James Richard and Branch Mariana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Branch James Richard and Branch Mariana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Schwartz Daniel J and Beck Samantha E
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Schwartz Daniel J
Bought by
Schwartz Daniel J and Beck Samantha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,514
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Howe Karolynn S
Bought by
Schwartz Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,514
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Sean | $35,000 | -- | |
| Branch James Richard | -- | Title Professionals Group | |
| Branch James Richard | $250 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Branch James Richard | -- | Title Professionals Group | |
| Branch James Richard | $36,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Midfirst Bank | $70,680 | Allodial Title | |
| Schwartz Daniel J | -- | Blvd Title | |
| Schwartz Daniel J | $128,500 | Blvd Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Daniel J | $126,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,196 | $15,120 | $13,090 | $2,030 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $35,910 | $13,090 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $29,160 | $10,150 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $32,450 | $13,440 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $32,450 | $13,440 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $39,660 | $10,570 | $29,090 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $39,660 | $10,570 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $39,660 | $10,570 | $29,090 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $37,670 | $10,050 | $27,620 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $37,670 | $10,050 | $27,620 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $37,670 | $10,050 | $27,620 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | $37,170 | $12,670 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map