Seller's Agent in 2015
Arlene Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-3363
93 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,477,000 - $3,408,350
Large Magnificent Mandalay Bay home in the Channel Islands harbor***6 Bedrooms, 5 Baths, 3 Fireplaces at 4666 Sq Ft with rare 60' Dock***This is an entertainer's delight with an Amazing 10-seater movie theater with 120 HD screen***For all you boater's, this dream home is located close to the bridge for quick getaways to the islands***Enjoy spectacular views from the elegant living room with built-in bar and cozy fireplace***Large dining area, gourmet kitchen, and a bedroom suite on first floor***this is a one-of-a kind home***the Master Bedroom suite is spectacular with killer views, huge bathroom, fireplace***there are two additional bedrooms and bathrooms as well as optional family room or bedroom***Completely private third story patio with steam shower room***Enjoy the lifestyle of living in the harbor where you can boat to restaurants, to yacht clubs and out to the islands.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Greater LA License #01429195 Listed on: 11/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Bradford Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Wes | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Wes | $1,800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dongo Paul A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dongo Paul A | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sabol William L | -- | None Available | |
| Sabol Ryan Stephen | $2,200,000 | None Available | |
| Sabol William L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sabol William L | -- | -- | |
| Sabol William L | -- | -- | |
| Sabol William Lewis | $830,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Voss Music Inc | $181,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dukow Albert N | $626,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dukow Albert N | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford Wes | $1,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dongo Paul A | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabol Ryan Stephen | $2,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabol William L | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabol William L | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabol William Lewis | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voss Music Inc | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukow Albert N | $468,750 | |
| Closed | Voss Music Inc | $468,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Sold | $1,800,000 | -5.0% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,908 | $2,163,320 | $1,406,160 | $757,160 |
| 2024 | $26,908 | $2,120,902 | $1,378,588 | $742,314 |
| 2023 | $25,950 | $2,079,316 | $1,351,557 | $727,759 |
| 2022 | $25,190 | $2,038,546 | $1,325,056 | $713,490 |
| 2021 | $24,994 | $1,998,575 | $1,299,075 | $699,500 |
| 2020 | $25,448 | $1,978,084 | $1,285,755 | $692,329 |
| 2019 | $24,750 | $1,939,299 | $1,260,545 | $678,754 |
| 2018 | $24,412 | $1,901,275 | $1,235,829 | $665,446 |
| 2017 | $23,202 | $1,863,997 | $1,211,598 | $652,399 |
| 2016 | $22,414 | $1,827,449 | $1,187,842 | $639,607 |
| 2015 | $21,416 | $1,705,605 | $1,172,604 | $533,001 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,672,196 | $1,149,635 | $522,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Arlene Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-3363
93 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Keith Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-4466
82 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V0-214034865
APN: 188-0-063-125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.