23602 E Circle Dr Bernard, IA 52032
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23602 E Circle Dr, Bernard, IA 52032 and is currently estimated at $132,042, approximately $165 per square foot. 23602 E Circle Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Briggs Elementary School, and Maquoketa Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $91,700 | $12,200 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $768 | $95,600 | $12,200 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $960 | $95,600 | $12,200 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $932 | $71,400 | $12,200 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $856 | $71,400 | $12,200 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $856 | $63,200 | $12,200 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $854 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $806 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map