23607 Hollweg St Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $298,722 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23607 Hollweg St, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $319,681, approximately $208 per square foot. 23607 Hollweg St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Olson Russell E
Bought by
Olson Michael T and Olson Matthew E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Michael T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Russell E | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Russell E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Russell E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $80,600 | $9,300 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,549 | $10,268 | $52,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map