2361 65th St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,981 - $1,665,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,442,995, approximately $554 per square foot. 2361 65th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason, James Madison High School, and St. Athanasius Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,434 | $87,180 | $16,020 | $71,160 |
| 2025 | $4,223 | $79,380 | $16,020 | $63,360 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $93,360 | $16,020 | $77,340 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $91,740 | $16,020 | $75,720 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $84,060 | $16,020 | $68,040 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $92,220 | $16,020 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $82,560 | $16,020 | $66,540 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $39,034 | $7,919 | $31,115 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $36,825 | $8,193 | $28,632 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $36,327 | $9,546 | $26,781 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $36,327 | $9,685 | $26,642 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $34,478 | $11,034 | $23,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map