2361 Arbeleda Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $893,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 Arbeleda Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $882,049, approximately $320 per square foot. 2361 Arbeleda Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Strom Larry and Strom Joyce
Bought by
Strom Joyce and Strom Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strom Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,023 | $78,000 | $30,221 | $47,779 |
| 2024 | $13,023 | $63,000 | $25,642 | $37,358 |
| 2023 | $13,698 | $63,000 | $25,642 | $37,358 |
| 2022 | $13,698 | $63,000 | $25,642 | $37,358 |
| 2021 | $13,786 | $56,414 | $21,521 | $34,893 |
| 2020 | $13,708 | $56,414 | $21,521 | $34,893 |
| 2019 | $13,191 | $61,994 | $21,521 | $40,473 |
| 2018 | $12,478 | $54,560 | $18,773 | $35,787 |
| 2017 | $13,774 | $60,994 | $18,773 | $42,221 |
| 2016 | $12,580 | $60,994 | $18,773 | $42,221 |
| 2015 | $10,831 | $47,858 | $15,110 | $32,748 |
| 2014 | $11,120 | $50,198 | $15,110 | $35,088 |
| 2013 | $10,964 | $50,198 | $15,110 | $35,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map