3126 Sandy Ln Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Sandy Ln, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $830,687, approximately $332 per square foot. 3126 Sandy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Zoudo Khalid and Zoudo Abby
Bought by
Stamatakos George and Stamatakos Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Blacklidge Linda S
Bought by
Zoudo Khalid and Zoudo Abby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamatakos George | $587,500 | -- | |
| Zoudo Khalid | $236,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stamatakos George | $318,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoudo Khalid | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,128 | $73,001 | $16,517 | $56,484 |
| 2024 | $11,128 | $51,354 | $14,014 | $37,340 |
| 2023 | $11,756 | $51,354 | $14,014 | $37,340 |
| 2022 | $11,756 | $55,473 | $14,014 | $41,459 |
| 2021 | $11,838 | $49,591 | $11,761 | $37,830 |
| 2020 | $11,735 | $49,591 | $11,761 | $37,830 |
| 2019 | $11,252 | $54,496 | $11,761 | $42,735 |
| 2018 | $11,873 | $52,499 | $10,260 | $42,239 |
| 2017 | $11,649 | $52,499 | $10,260 | $42,239 |
| 2016 | $10,783 | $52,499 | $10,260 | $42,239 |
| 2015 | $9,813 | $43,360 | $8,258 | $35,102 |
| 2014 | $9,646 | $43,360 | $8,258 | $35,102 |
| 2013 | $9,505 | $43,360 | $8,258 | $35,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map