2361 E 76th St Cleveland, OH 44104
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,700 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 E 76th St, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $79,925, approximately $79 per square foot. 2361 E 76th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Sold by
Dukes Raymond R
Bought by
Smith Eleanor J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dukes Donald and Dukes Raymond R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eleanor J | -- | -- | |
| Dukes Raymond R | -- | -- | |
| Dukes Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $5,005 | $3,325 | $1,680 |
| 2024 | $328 | $5,005 | $3,325 | $1,680 |
| 2023 | $86 | $1,130 | $950 | $180 |
| 2022 | $85 | $1,120 | $950 | $180 |
| 2021 | $84 | $1,120 | $950 | $180 |
| 2020 | $92 | $1,050 | $880 | $180 |
| 2019 | $85 | $3,000 | $2,500 | $500 |
| 2018 | $42 | $1,050 | $880 | $180 |
| 2017 | $87 | $1,060 | $880 | $180 |
| 2016 | $87 | $1,060 | $880 | $180 |
| 2015 | $84 | $1,060 | $880 | $180 |
| 2014 | $84 | $1,020 | $840 | $180 |
Source: Public Records
Map