NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2361 N 2775 W Clearfield, UT 84015

Estimated Value: $569,000 - $584,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,115 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2361 N 2775 W, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $576,690, approximately $185 per square foot. 2361 N 2775 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including West Clinton Elementary School, West Point Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Meneses Angel and Meneses Natalia
Bought by
Fuentes Angela J
Current Estimated Value
$576,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,100
Outstanding Balance
$15,585
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$561,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Meneses Angel and Meneses Natalia
Bought by
Meneses Angel and Meneses Natalia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Penrod David Paris
Bought by
Penrod David and Penrod Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,482
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Penrod David P and Penrod Nancy J
Bought by
Penrod Dave and Penrod Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Aspen Homes Development Inc
Bought by
Penrod David P and Penrod Nancy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Meneses Angel -- Accomodation
Meneses Angel -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Penrod David -- Cottonwood Title Ins Agency
Penrod David Paris -- Cottonwood Title Ins Agency
Penrod Dave -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Penrod David P -- Mountain View Title & Escrow
Aspen Homes Development Inc -- Bonneville Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuentes Angela J $18,100
Previous Owner Meneses Angel $72,000
Previous Owner Penrod David Paris $252,482
Previous Owner Penrod Dave $237,400
Previous Owner Penrod David P $154,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $282 $293,701 $108,191 $185,510
2024 $437 $297,550 $116,934 $180,616
2023 $2,913 $521,000 $136,545 $384,455
2022 $3,130 $309,650 $79,296 $230,354
2021 $588 $410,000 $106,486 $303,514
2020 $2,451 $356,000 $94,529 $261,471
2019 $2,382 $338,000 $103,059 $234,941
2018 $2,245 $313,000 $86,120 $226,880
2016 $2,026 $145,860 $34,345 $111,515
2015 $2,010 $137,610 $34,345 $103,265
2014 $1,878 $130,605 $34,345 $96,260
2013 -- $125,655 $30,425 $95,230
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.