2361 Naples Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $367,529 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 Naples Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $387,132, approximately $414 per square foot. 2361 Naples Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Hasenpflug Roni and Pflug Roni Hasen
Bought by
Myers Pamela J and Hasenpflug Roni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Myers Pamela J
Bought by
Pflug Roni Hasen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Myers Pamela J and Ward Pamela J
Bought by
Myers Pamela J and Myers William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Frank
Bought by
Ward Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Paget Walter R and Paget Eva E
Bought by
Taylor Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Pflug Roni Hasen | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Pamela J | -- | Spl Title Services | |
| Ward Pamela J | $259,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Taylor Frank | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Taylor Frank | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Pamela J | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Pamela J | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $285,800 | $87,273 | $198,527 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $280,196 | $85,562 | $194,634 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $274,702 | $83,884 | $190,818 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $269,315 | $82,239 | $187,076 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $264,034 | $80,626 | $183,408 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $261,326 | $79,799 | $181,527 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $256,202 | $78,234 | $177,968 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $187,800 | $56,300 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $181,500 | $54,400 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $169,600 | $50,800 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $157,000 | $47,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $105,000 | $32,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map