2361 Ridgewood Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,216 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 Ridgewood Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $425,804, approximately $333 per square foot. 2361 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cutten Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2022
Sold by
Beccaria Sara
Bought by
Sara J Beccaria Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Beccaria Tracy
Bought by
Beccaria Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Bush Norma Francis
Bought by
Bush Dean Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara J Beccaria Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Beccaria Sara | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Beccaria Sara | $107,500 | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Bush Dean Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $171,623 | $68,647 | $102,976 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $168,258 | $67,301 | $100,957 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $164,960 | $65,982 | $98,978 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $161,727 | $64,689 | $97,038 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $158,557 | $63,421 | $95,136 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $156,932 | $62,771 | $94,161 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $153,856 | $61,541 | $92,315 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $150,840 | $60,335 | $90,505 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $147,883 | $59,152 | $88,731 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $144,985 | $57,993 | $86,992 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $142,808 | $57,122 | $85,686 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $140,012 | $56,004 | $84,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map