2361 W Gloria Ln Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 W Gloria Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $536,075, approximately $248 per square foot. 2361 W Gloria Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sonoran Foothills, Barry Goldwater High School, and Ridgeline Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Yamanka Justin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,640
Outstanding Balance
$264,899
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamanka Justin T | $331,201 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yamanka Justin T | $314,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $19,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $18,607 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $41,650 | $8,330 | $33,320 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $28,270 | $5,650 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $5,715 | $5,715 | $0 |
| 2017 | $130 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map