23614 22nd Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23614 22nd Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,087,399, approximately $539 per square foot. 23614 22nd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Choi Mangpyo and Choi Stephanie
Bought by
Allen Keith L and Allen Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,875
Outstanding Balance
$81,635
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,005,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Keith L | $287,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Keith L | $186,875 | |
| Closed | Allen Keith L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,138 | $970,100 | $683,000 | $287,100 |
| 2025 | $6,686 | $849,900 | $570,000 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $793,200 | $523,000 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $8,012 | $1,044,600 | $735,000 | $309,600 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $712,800 | $450,000 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $6,368 | $620,300 | $390,000 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $563,000 | $335,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $488,400 | $285,000 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $426,300 | $235,000 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $380,900 | $205,000 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $359,900 | $195,000 | $164,900 |
| 2013 | $3,361 | $283,300 | $148,000 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map