23615 Wrexham St Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $239,562 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23615 Wrexham St, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $247,141, approximately $163 per square foot. 23615 Wrexham St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Thomas Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,347
Outstanding Balance
$259,059
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$11,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Rudy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Rudy | $273,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $246,388 | $51,545 | $194,843 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $243,952 | $51,545 | $192,407 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $247,520 | $51,545 | $195,975 |
| 2022 | $724 | $24,170 | $24,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map