23616 Caroldale Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $976,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23616 Caroldale Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $903,138, approximately $445 per square foot. 23616 Caroldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Teves Carlos M and Teves Sofia S
Bought by
Carlos M Teves Jr And Sofia S Teves Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Teves Carlos M
Bought by
Teves Carlos M and Teves Sofia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Teves Edwin M
Bought by
Teves Carlos M and Teves Sofia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos M Teves Jr And Sofia S Teves Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teves Carlos M | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Teves Carlos M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teves Carlos M | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $389,922 | $188,344 | $201,578 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $382,277 | $184,651 | $197,626 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $374,782 | $181,031 | $193,751 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $367,434 | $177,482 | $189,952 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $360,230 | $174,002 | $186,228 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $349,547 | $168,842 | $180,705 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $342,694 | $165,532 | $177,162 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $329,389 | $159,105 | $170,284 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $324,443 | $156,716 | $167,727 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $318,089 | $153,647 | $164,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map