2363 Craig Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,909,000 - $2,336,566
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2363 Craig Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,192,392, approximately $1,985 per square foot. 2363 Craig Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Breton Gabriela and Lopez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Breton Gabriela and Lopez Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Leonelli Lorraine
Bought by
Lopez Carlos and Breton Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,624
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,147,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breton Gabriela | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Carlos | $755,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History