2363 Digerud Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $576,395 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2363 Digerud Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $592,849, approximately $311 per square foot. 2363 Digerud Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Campana Amber
Bought by
Mora Rony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,845
Outstanding Balance
$307,160
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Campana Amber N
Bought by
Campana Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,664
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Campana Amber and Campana Boardman Amber N
Bought by
The Amber Campana Living Trust and Campana Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Boardman Jeremy B
Bought by
Campana Boardman Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Boardman Jeremy B and Campana Boardman Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Cortes Fritzie V and Mamaril Niel M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Tim Lewis Communities
Bought by
Mamaril Niel M and Cortes Fritzie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,444
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Rony | $395,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Campana Amber | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campana Amber N | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| The Amber Campana Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Campana Boardman Amber N | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boardman Jeremy B | $265,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $236,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mamaril Niel M | $561,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Rony | $387,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Campana Amber N | $283,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Campana Boardman Amber N | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boardman Jeremy B | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mamaril Niel M | $448,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,643 | $467,595 | $118,377 | $349,218 |
| 2024 | $6,643 | $458,427 | $116,056 | $342,371 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $449,439 | $113,781 | $335,658 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $440,627 | $111,550 | $329,077 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $431,988 | $109,363 | $322,625 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $427,559 | $108,242 | $319,317 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $419,176 | $106,120 | $313,056 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $410,958 | $104,040 | $306,918 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $402,900 | $102,000 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $288,958 | $81,780 | $207,178 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $284,618 | $80,552 | $204,066 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $279,044 | $78,975 | $200,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map