2363 Enon Rd Coolidge, GA 31738
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $351,415
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2363 Enon Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738 and is currently estimated at $303,138, approximately $196 per square foot. 2363 Enon Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Logue Brenda D
Bought by
Logue Angela Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1990
Bought by
Logue Harold E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logue Angela Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Logue Harold E | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $120,473 | $31,921 | $88,552 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $115,601 | $31,921 | $83,680 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $102,104 | $25,537 | $76,567 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $91,645 | $25,537 | $66,108 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $77,621 | $22,206 | $55,415 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $74,146 | $22,206 | $51,940 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $74,146 | $22,206 | $51,940 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $73,128 | $22,206 | $50,922 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $72,477 | $22,206 | $50,271 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $70,643 | $22,206 | $48,437 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $67,980 | $22,206 | $45,774 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $66,948 | $22,206 | $44,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,948 | $22,206 | $44,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map