3185 Enon Rd Coolidge, GA 31738
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $891,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Enon Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738 and is currently estimated at $640,142, approximately $177 per square foot. 3185 Enon Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Yandle Carl Amos
Bought by
Wheeler M Alan and Wheeler Lea C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler M Alan | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $316,453 | $20,125 | $296,328 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $300,562 | $20,125 | $280,437 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $272,010 | $16,100 | $255,910 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $238,627 | $16,100 | $222,527 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $198,987 | $14,000 | $184,987 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $186,499 | $14,000 | $172,499 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $186,499 | $14,000 | $172,499 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $181,557 | $14,000 | $167,557 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $179,071 | $14,000 | $165,071 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $174,191 | $14,000 | $160,191 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $161,484 | $14,000 | $147,484 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $158,178 | $14,000 | $144,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,178 | $14,000 | $144,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map