2363 Manuela Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2363 Manuela Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $472,942, approximately $282 per square foot. 2363 Manuela Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Brandl/Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Cassin David J and Cassin Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Chaska Investment Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Brandl/Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassin David J | $198,015 | -- | |
| Brandl/Anderson Homes Inc | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,462 | $449,000 | $140,000 | $309,000 |
| 2025 | $5,462 | $437,500 | $135,000 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $431,000 | $135,000 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $427,700 | $135,000 | $292,700 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $427,800 | $128,600 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $326,000 | $107,200 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $326,000 | $107,200 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $306,300 | $102,100 | $204,200 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $306,300 | $102,100 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $284,400 | $92,800 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $258,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map