23632 49th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,364 - $791,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23632 49th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $744,091, approximately $775 per square foot. 23632 49th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Eclipse Nw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Manuwal John D and Manuwal Elizabeth S
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Summers Lorraine
Bought by
Manuwal John D and Manuwal Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Summers Ray
Bought by
Summers Lorraine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse Nw Llc | $132,280 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bank Of America Na | $189,000 | Accommodation | |
| Manuwal John D | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Summers Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manuwal John D | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manuwal John D | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,155 | $696,500 | $565,000 | $131,500 |
| 2025 | $5,256 | $693,700 | $561,800 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $590,900 | $459,000 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $773,700 | $625,000 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $540,800 | $412,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $416,900 | $303,000 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $373,900 | $250,000 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $346,400 | $235,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $287,200 | $180,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $246,400 | $150,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $227,700 | $144,000 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $161,700 | $114,000 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map