23632 560th St Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23632 560th St, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $460,697, approximately $279 per square foot. 23632 560th St is a home with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Klavetter Penny Sue and Hoekstra James Delbert
Bought by
Hoekstra Penny Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekstra Penny Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $452,600 | $135,500 | $317,100 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $429,500 | $135,500 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $384,700 | $135,500 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $334,000 | $114,600 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $302,500 | $114,600 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $267,800 | $97,800 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $278,200 | $93,800 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $215,300 | $84,300 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $191,300 | $84,300 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map