23632 W Chicago St Plainfield, IL 60544
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,973 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23632 W Chicago St, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $328,493, approximately $252 per square foot. 23632 W Chicago St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Webb Thomas I and Odegaard Sandra S
Bought by
Malone Michael A and Malone Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,994
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$278,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Webb Alice T
Bought by
Webb Alice T and Trust #121926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Michael A | $148,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Webb Alice T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Michael A | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,246 | $89,266 | $16,224 | $73,042 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $80,623 | $14,653 | $65,970 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $74,440 | $13,529 | $60,911 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $69,570 | $12,644 | $56,926 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $67,596 | $12,285 | $55,311 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $64,408 | $11,706 | $52,702 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $58,156 | $10,998 | $47,158 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $55,265 | $10,451 | $44,814 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $52,709 | $9,968 | $42,741 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $49,376 | $9,338 | $40,038 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $55,056 | $16,432 | $38,624 |
| 2013 | $4,701 | $55,056 | $16,432 | $38,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map