2364 Cherry St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,908 - $857,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2364 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $767,727, approximately $393 per square foot. 2364 Cherry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Pyle Jason J
Bought by
Moody Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,851
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Williams Lisa Marie
Bought by
Pyle Jason J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Pyle Jason J and Williams Lisa Marie
Bought by
Pyle Jason J and Williams Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
United Financial Group Llc
Bought by
Pyle Jason J and Williams Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Hayek Jami
Bought by
United Financial Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Hayek Anthony Y
Bought by
Hayek Jami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
10%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Hayek Anthony Y
Bought by
Hayek Jami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Patricia | $321,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pyle Jason J | -- | None Available | |
| Pyle Jason J | -- | Security Title | |
| Pyle Jason J | $265,000 | -- | |
| United Financial Group Llc | $61,936 | -- | |
| Hayek Jami | -- | -- | |
| Hayek Jami | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Patricia | $281,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyle Jason J | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyle Jason J | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayek Jami | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $45,710 | $25,960 | $25,960 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $40,560 | $20,980 | $19,580 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $40,560 | $20,980 | $19,580 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $32,910 | $24,080 | $8,830 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $33,850 | $24,770 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $35,520 | $21,680 | $13,840 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $35,520 | $21,680 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $31,240 | $13,260 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $31,240 | $13,260 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $28,970 | $13,795 | $15,175 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $28,970 | $13,795 | $15,175 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $25,150 | $12,067 | $13,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map