$376,500
SOLD APR 3, 2026

2364 Cottage Ridge Ave Laughlin, NV 89029

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,757 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

170 on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2364 Cottage Ridge Ave, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful Cottage Hill community. Inside, you'll find a bright and open floor plan with comfortable living spaces, neutral finishes, and a functional layout ideal for families or entertaining. The home features an attached 3 car and boat deep garage, central air conditioning, and a low maintenance stucco exterior. Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, and the Colorado River, this property blends convenience, comfort, and value. Welcome to Laughlin, feel free to stay on vacation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Divich

Renaissance Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 702-400-4280 License #S.0180200 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Veraldi

RE/Max Five Star Realty License #S.0192936

RE/Max Five Star Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,757 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,699

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Cottage Hill
  • Directions: Take Needles HWY to James Bilbray West to Cottage Hill Ave, west to Cottage Wood Ave, north to Cottage Ridge Ave, west to property.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-400-4280
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1757.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bennett, William G.,Bennett, William G.
  • High School: Laughlin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laughlin

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2699.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$399,990
Sold Price
$376,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,490
-5.87%
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $376,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $376,500 -3.5% $214 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $389,990 -2.5% $222 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $399,990 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2721720

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 264-28-215-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.