2365 125th St Corning, IA 50841
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $495,120
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 125th St, Corning, IA 50841 and is currently estimated at $328,560, approximately $414 per square foot. 2365 125th St is a home located in Adams County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Pearson and Pearson Rachel
Bought by
Stewart Robert and Stewart Krista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
John Hunter and John Deborah
Bought by
Pearson Chris and Pearson Rachel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Chris | $370,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $283,000 | $44,900 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $285,600 | $38,400 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $285,600 | $38,400 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $219,400 | $29,800 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $230,700 | $32,000 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $230,700 | $32,000 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $110,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $110,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $106,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $106,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $96,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $96,786 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map