2365 249th St Lomita, CA 90717
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $896,933
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 249th St, Lomita, CA 90717 and is currently estimated at $842,983, approximately $653 per square foot. 2365 249th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including President Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Wilson James A
Bought by
Lopez Brizeyra F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Grace Georgiann
Bought by
Wilson James A and Wilson Grace T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Grace G
Bought by
Wilson Grace Georgiann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Brizeyra F | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilson James A | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Grace Georgiann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Brizeyra F | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,565 | $696,671 | $428,723 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $8,565 | $683,012 | $420,317 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $8,414 | $669,621 | $412,076 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $8,002 | $656,493 | $403,997 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $643,622 | $396,076 | $247,546 |
| 2019 | $7,658 | $624,533 | $384,329 | $240,204 |
| 2018 | $7,292 | $589,000 | $518,900 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $6,391 | $516,000 | $454,600 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $6,378 | $516,000 | $454,600 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $5,852 | $462,000 | $407,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map