2365 Bishop Rd Blacksburg, VA 24060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
2.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Bishop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060. 2365 Bishop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $205,300 | $69,900 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $15 | $205,300 | $69,900 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $205,300 | $69,900 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $148,300 | $55,800 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $148,300 | $55,800 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $148,300 | $55,800 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $148,300 | $55,800 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $132,400 | $55,800 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $132,400 | $55,800 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $132,400 | $55,800 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $132,400 | $55,800 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $144,900 | $55,800 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map