2365 E Converse St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $92,702, approximately $122 per square foot. 2365 E Converse St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,500 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,744 | $25,270 | $4,862 | $20,408 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $22,894 | $4,405 | $18,489 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $21,793 | $4,193 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $19,984 | $3,845 | $16,139 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $19,869 | $3,823 | $16,046 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $19,794 | $3,809 | $15,985 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $20,169 | $3,881 | $16,288 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $19,555 | $3,763 | $15,792 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $18,459 | $3,552 | $14,907 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $18,375 | $3,536 | $14,839 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $18,971 | $3,651 | $15,320 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $20,037 | $3,856 | $16,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map