2373 E Converse St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $162,612
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $129,403. 2373 E Converse St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Kink Peter M
Bought by
Williams Monique M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,725
Outstanding Balance
$98,932
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Monique M | $114,900 | Prairie Land Title | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Monique M | $108,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,312 | $31,549 | $4,862 | $26,687 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $28,582 | $4,405 | $24,177 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $27,208 | $4,193 | $23,015 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $24,950 | $3,845 | $21,105 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $24,806 | $3,823 | $20,983 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $24,713 | $3,809 | $20,904 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $25,181 | $3,881 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $24,415 | $3,763 | $20,652 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $23,046 | $3,552 | $19,494 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $22,941 | $3,536 | $19,405 |
| 2014 | $821 | $23,685 | $3,651 | $20,034 |
| 2013 | $792 | $25,016 | $3,856 | $21,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map